Vonpeta Kennels - Two Wells, South Australia 

Supreme Champion Vonpeta Ugottabekidding AZ Class I Multi Ex
"Kid"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Kid has now achieved enough group wins to become a SUPREME CHAMPION, finishing off his title in style with a BEST in SHOW and after finishing Best in Group 4th at the 2019 Royal Adelaide Show on the 8 September he has officially hung up his show lead and will retire gracefully as our house dog. This dog gave his all every time he stepped into the ring and we can ask no more of this magic dog.

1st BPD 2013 Adelaide Districts WDC - Mr P Flynn (SA)
2nd BPD 2013 GSDCA National Show & Trial - Herr R Brauch (Gmy)
1st MPD 2013 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mrs J Brabham (SA)
1st MPD 2013 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mr R Vernon (Qld)
1st MPD 2013 BHGSDC Championship Show - Mr L Donald (Qld)
1st MPD 2013 BHGSDC Championship Show - Mrs J Neddermeyer (SA)
1st PD 2013 GSDCSA Members Competition - Mrs J Yuen (VIC)
2nd PD 2013 GSDCV Championship Show - Herr HP Schweimer (Gmy)
1st PD 2013 WDC of Vic Championship Show - Ms M Groth (NSW)
1st JD & Best Dog 2014 GSDCSA Members Competition - Mr J Fenner (SA)
1st JD GSDCV Championship Show - Mr M Griffiths (Col)
2nd JD 2014 GSDCA GSD National Show & Trial - Herr J Steigler (Gmy)
1st ID 2014 GSDCSA Championship Show - Herr T Kopp (Gmy)
1st ID & Best Dog 2014 GSDCSA Members Competition - Ms M Lloyd (SA)
1st ID 2014 GSDCA Members Competition - Mrs J Neddermeyer (SA)
EX 1 & Best Dog 2015 GSDCSA Members Competition - Mr P Cocks (SA)
4th Place & Ex 2 2015 GSDCV SBE - Mrs J Yuen (Vic)
EX 6 2015 GSDCA GSD National Show & Trial - Herr L Quoll (Gmy)
Ex 1 CC Dog 2015 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mr V Tantaro (Vic)
Ex 1 CC Dog 2015 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mrs V McCambridge (NZ)
Ex 1 & RU Best in Show 2015 GSDCQ Champ Show - Mrs J Yuen (Vic)
EX 13 2016 GSDCA GSD National Show & Trial - Herr R Brauch (Gmy)
EX 2 & Res CC 2016 WDC of Vic Championship Show - Mr P Flynn (SA)
EX 2 2016 GSDCV Championship Show - Mr H Hohnman (Gmy)
EX 1 & Best Dog 2017 Members Competition - Mr J Fenner (WA)
Best in Group 2014 Port Pire Kennel Club - Mrs D Clark (NZ)
Best in Group 2015 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club - Mr M Brown (SA)
Best in Group 2015 Collie Club of SA - Mrs J Egan (SA)
Best in Group 2015 All Breeds Dog Club of SA - Mr P Tjerkstra (Qld)
Best in Group 2015 Winter International - Mr A Foss (Norway)
Best in Group 2015 Winter International - Mr T Pathinyawat (Thailand)
Best in Show 2015 Adelaide Districts WDC - Mr P Tjerkstra (Qld)
Best in Show 3rd 2015 Winter International - Mr A Foss (Norway)
Best in Group2016 Le Fevre Kennel Club - Mrs S Bruno (Qld)
Best in Show 2016 Le Fevre Kennel Club - Mrs S Shrigley (Tas)
Best in Group 2016 SDK&ODC - Dr R Zammit (NSW)
Best in Group 2nd 2016 Royal Adelaide Show - Ms H Assenbacher-Feyel (Gmy)
Best in Group 2017 Collie Club of SA - Mrs J Butterfield (SA)
Best in Group 2017 SDK&ODC - Mr E Hardwick (NSW)
Best in Show 2017 SDK&ODC - Mr D Mahoney (NSW)
SUPREME TITLE MAY 2017
Best in Group 4th 2019 Royal Adelaide Show - Mr M Leonard (Ireland)


Pedigree for Supreme Champion Vonpeta Ugottabekidding AZ Class I Multi Ex
Breed : German Shepherd Dog Bred by : PN Damarell & JE Pike
Sex : Dog Owned by : PN Damarell, JE Pike & AW O'Loughlin
Date of Birth : 4-Dec-12 Handled by : Andrew O'Loughlin (Arkahla Kennels)
Call Name : Kid Available for stud : No
Sire : Toby vd Plassenburg S: Wegas vom Fichtenschlag S: Vegas du Haut Mansard
D: Tiana vom Fichtenschlag
D: Grace de Cuatro Flores S: Orbit vom Huhnegrab
D: Daggi de Cuatro Flores
Dam : Vonpeta Champagne S: Vonpeta Questor S: Iwan v Lectal
D: Vonpeta Eva
D: Eisenland B Witched S: Lesko v Wildsteigerland
D: Eisenland Implicit

 



Contact Details
Jane Pike & Peter Damarell
Two Wells (formally Longwood), SA, Australia
Phone : 0412 809 499
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies