Vonpeta Kennels - Longwood, South Australia 

Stud Dog - "The Kid"



Supreme Champion Vonpeta Ugottabekidding A 2:2 Z 0:0 Class I

Successfully surveyed on 20 July 2014, “The Kid” is now available at stud to approved, breed surveyed bitches only. Progesterone testing for bitches prior to mating is required.  Kid's Stud Fee is $1,000, with $100 service fee payable at mating, balance of $900 at whelping.  Enquiries to Peter 0412 809 499 or Jane 0413 347 247



SIRE: Toby von der Plassenburg a-normal ED-normal Sch III Class I “Tobes”

Since arriving in Australia Toby has produced many Breed Surveyed animals with exceptional results with A and Z stamps.  He was awarded the grading of Excellent 5 at the 2013 GSD National Show & Trial and the Silver medal 2014 GSD National Show & Trial, 2014 NSW State Sieger and the 2015 GSD National Show & Trial Gold Medal.  In Germany he was awarded the grading of SG20 in the Intermediate Dog Class at the German Sieger Show just prior to his arrival in Australia.

DAM: Australian Champion Vonpeta Champagne  A 4:6 Z 0:0 Class I “Moët”

Moët, is a full sister to the 2008 Gold Medal winning bitch Grand Champion Vonpeta Taykall by Storm A Z Class I from a repeat mating.  She has now produced 5 breed surveyed animals including *Australian & New Zealand Champion Vonpeta Nuffin Less A Z Multi Excellent graded in Australian and New Zealand (V. For the Max); *Australian Champion Vonpeta Gigsore Peace A Z (Gigolo); *Vonpeta Ourbillidakid A Z & *Vonpeta Our Evas Image A Z (V. For the Max).  Moët was the 2008 SA State Siegerin and is a multi excellent graded bitch.

Successful dog breeding is not about breeding one successful animal.  It is about developing consistent winning specimens of similar type through families.  Such families are always underpinned by strong consistent bitch lines.

Kid's first Son from an Esko daughter - Arkahla Zest for Life



SHOW RESULTS

1st BPD 2013 Adelaide Districts WDC - Mr P Flynn (SA)

2nd BPD 2013 GSDCA National Show & Trial  - Herr R Brauch (Gmy)

1st MPD 2013 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mrs J Brabham (SA)

1st MPD 2013 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mr R Vernon (Qld)

1st MPD 2013 BHGSDC Championship Show - Mr L Donald (Qld)

1st MPD 2013 BHGSDC Championship Show - Mrs J Neddermeyer (SA)

1st PD 2013 GSDCSA Members Competition  - Mrs J Yuen (VIC)

2nd PD 2013 GSDCV Championship Show - Herr HP Schweimer (Gmy)

1st PD 2013 WDC of Vic Championship  Show - Ms M Groth (NSW)

1st JD & Best Dog 2014 GSDCSA Members Competition - Mr J Fenner (SA)

1st JD GSDCV Championship Show - Mr M Griffiths (Col)

2nd JD 2014 GSDCA GSD National Show & Trial - Herr J Steigler (Gmy)

1st ID 2014 GSDCSA Championship Show - Herr T Kopp (Gmy)

1st ID & Best Dog 2014 GSDCSA Members Competition - Ms M Lloyd (SA)

1st ID 2014 GSDCA Members Competition - Mrs J Neddermeyer (SA)

EX 1 & Best Dog 2015 GSDCSA Members Competition - Mr P Cocks (SA)

4th Place & Ex 2 2015 GSDCV SBE - Mrs J Yuen (Vic)

EX 6 2015 GSDCA GSD National Show & Trial  - Herr L Quoll (Gmy)

Ex 1 CC Dog 2015 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mr V Tantaro (Vic)

Ex 1 CC Dog 2015 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mrs V McCambridge (NZ)

Ex 1 & RU Best in Show 2015 GSDCQ Champ Show - Mrs J Yuen (Vic)

EX 13 2016 GSDCA GSD National Show & Trial - Herr R Brauch (Gmy)

EX 2 & Res CC 2016 WDC of Vic Championship Show - Mr P Flynn (SA)

EX 2 2016 GSDCV Championship Show - Mr H Hohnman (Gmy)

EX 1 & Best Dog 2017 Members Competition - Mr J Fenner (WA)

Best in Group 2014 Port Pire Kennel Club - Mrs D Clark (NZ)

Best in Group 2015 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club - Mr M Brown (SA)

Best in Group 2015 Collie Club of SA - Mrs J Egan (SA)

Best in Group 2015 All Breeds Dog Club of SA - Mr P Tjerkstra (Qld)

Best in Group 2015 Winter International - Mr A Foss (Norway)

Best in Group 2015 Winter International - Mr T Pathinyawat (Thailand)

Best in Show 2015 Adelaide Districts WDC - Mr P Tjerkstra (Qld)

Best in Show 3rd 2015 Winter International - Mr A Foss (Norway)

Best in Group2016  Le Fevre Kennel Club - Mrs S Bruno (Qld)

Best in Show 2016 Le Fevre Kennel Club - Mrs S Shrigley (Tas)

Best in Group 2016 SDK&ODC - Dr R Zammit (NSW)

Best in Group 2nd 2016 Royal Adelaide Show - Ms H Assenbacher-Feyel (Gmy)

Best in Group 2017 Collie Club of SA - Mrs J Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group 2017 SDK&ODC - Mr E Hardwick (NSW)

Best in Show 2017 SDK&ODC - Mr D Mahoney (NSW)

SUPREME TITLE 31 MAY 2017

 
Multi Puppy & Junior in Group, Multi Best in Group winner in the All Breeds ring. Multi Excellent Graded
Awarded the title of Australian Champion at 16 months of age.

5 GENERATION PEDIGREE

Nil line breeding.  "The Kid" is a 64 cm masculine dog of very good type and substance.  His mother-line carries the lines of Vonpeta Eva & Eisenland B Witched, both stunning and successful bitches, and the proven lines of Iwan Lechtal and Lesko Wildsteigerland.  The pedigree  is void of the Kwint Juerikstall, Cayos Noriswand & Esko Haus Zygatto lines which makes him an attractive proposition to those bitches who carry these extremely prestigious lines.

*Toby von der
Plassenburg a ED Exc

Silver Medal 2014 GSD National Show & Trial & 2014 NSW State Sieger

V Wegas v Fichtenschlag a

VA Vegas du Haut Mansard a ED

Pakros d’Ulmental a

Bax v der Luisenstaβe

Karma v Ochsentor

Rangoon du Haut Mansard a

Owen du Fossé de Norva

Jalna du Haut Mansard

VA Tiana v Fichtenschlag a ED

Wilko v Fichtenschlag a

Orbit v Tronje

Unsa v Fichtenschlag

Lufti v Hühnegrab a

Hill v Farbenspiel

Ola v Akrobat

V Grace de Cuatro Flores a

VA Orbit v Hühnegrab a ED

Yasko v Farbenspiel a

Ursus v Batu

Connie v Farbenspiel

Pirie v Haus Dexel a

Timo v Berrekasten

Margit v Hühnegrab

V Daggi de Cuatro Flores a

Hill v Farbenspiel a

Huppy v Arlett

Dasti v Farbenspiel

Lina v Arminius a

Jango v Fürstenberg

Kelly v Arminius

*Ch Vonpeta
Champagne A Z Exc

SA State Siegerin 2008

*Vonpeta Questor A Z

*Ch Iwan v Lectal a Z
Gold Medal & Exc Select

Immo v Batu a

Mark v Haus Beck a

Ossa v Batu a

Kimba v Lectal a

Fedor v der Noriswand a

Susi v Lechtal a

*Ch Vonpeta Eva A Z

National Puppy Class winner
Exc Select

*Darkana Northern Lights A

Iso v Friedenspark a

*Ch Darkana Kalani A

Ch Vonpeta A’Misty Z

*NZ Ch Ulverscroft Kanto A Z

*Ch Vonpeta Pollyanna 2:3 (AVA)

*Ch Eisenland B Witched A Z
National Junior Class winner

*Ch Lesko v Wildsteigerland a Z

Gold Medal & Exc Select

Unto v Loher Stein a

Watz v Schornfelsen a

Cinta v Loher-Stein a

Rita Di Casa Mary a

Yago v Wildsteigerland a

Iva Saotin a

*Eisenland Implicit A Z

*Turnberry Archimedes A Z

Arko v Hühnegrab

*Turnberry Candice A Z

*Eisenland Evette A Z

*Lindendale Thunderbolt A Z

*Eisenland Roulette A

 

 



Contact Details
Jane Pike & Peter Damarell
Longwood, SA, Australia
Phone : 0412 809 499
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies